PLEASE READ THIS DISCLAIMER AND AGREEMENT CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OUR SITE. BY USING OUR SITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE YOU HAVE READ THIS DISCLAIMER AND YOU AGREE TO BE LEGALLY BOUND BY ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED HEREIN. WHENEVER YOU VISIT My-PaydayLoan.com YOU ACCEPT THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES DESCRIBED IN THE TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY.

You agree that our website, My-PaydayLoan.com, authorizes you to use this site solely for your own personal and non-commercial use. Continued use of this website constitutes an agreement with these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to be bound these conditions and Terms of Use please exit the website immediately. Throughout these Terms of Use, My-PaydayLoan.com may be referred to as; My-PaydayLoan.com, us, we, our, site, company, or website.

DISCLAIMER

My-PaydayLoan.com is not a lender and does not make any loans or credit decisions. This website itself is not an offer or solicitation to lend. Everything on this site should be considered a commercial advisement. The loan application process is provided to match applicants with one, or multiple, lenders based on the application data. Any information provided will be shared with lenders and third parties who may attempt to market to you. Applications are submitted to multiple lenders in order to provide applicants with the best chance for approval.

My-PaydayLoan.com, the website, and any operator of the website is not an agent or representative of any lender or service provider and does not endorse any service or product. My-PaydayLoan.com is not acting as a representative, agent, or correspondent for any service provider or lender. Not all lenders provide the same loan amounts, interest rates, or terms. Cash and credit transfer times will vary among the lenders and in some circumstances faxing additional documentation or verifications may be required.

You understand that lenders may, at their discretion, access your credit report to assist them in making any lending determinations. You are under no obligation to use My-PaydayLoan.com’s service, nor apply for credit of any type with any lender. Completion of this application in no way guarantees that you will be approved for any offer. This service in not available in all states. States serviced may change without notice.

If you are offered a loan, for details or inquiries about that loan please contact the individual lender. Payday loans, installment loans, and other types of short term lending is meant to provide short term financing and should not be considered a long term financial solution. All terms relating to any approval you may receive are from the lender offering the loan and not from My-PaydayLoan.com. Read these terms thoroughly as My-PaydayLoan.com assumes no responsibility or liability for the offers you receive.

Opting-Out of Further Communications

By submitting your application to us, you are authorizing My-PaydayLoan.com, or our affiliates, to send you commercial emails in the future. You have the option to ‘opt-out’ of having personal information passed on to certain third parties who may wish to market their products and services to you. If you do not wish to receive such marketing materials you can indicate this to us by making sure to either check, or uncheck, the relevant box(s) on the application. Several advertisements will also offer an unsubscribe option within the solicitation itself. If you want to opt-out and not receive commercial emails, send an email to the individual affiliate who is sending you the marketing materials in addition to My-PaydayLoan.com at contact@My-PaydayLoan.com. My-PaydayLoan.com can only ensure that your name and information is removed from our database, we cannot guarantee, or be held responsible, for stopping marketing and communication from third party companies.

Changes in Terms of Use

My-PaydayLoan.com retains the right to make changes or additions to this agreement without prior notice. Your continued use of the site after the company makes such changes or additions will signify that you agree to any and all terms contained herein. You are encouraged to visit this site periodically to review any changes to the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and other Disclaimers. My-PaydayLoan.com reserves the right to terminate any or all of its websites and content or services at any time, and without prior notice to its users.

Use of Site

My-PaydayLoan.com expressly authorizes the use of this website for personal use only. This includes viewing the content and retaining documents for personal use. Any transmission, distribution, or duplication of any material contained anywhere on this website is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of My-PaydayLoan.com. Any availability of service of this site does not mean that My-PaydayLoan.com is distributing or soliciting any person where such services are prohibited by law.

You agree that you will not engage in any activates related to My-PaydayLoan.com that are contrary to, or in conflict with, any applicable law, regulations, or terms of any agreement you may have with us.

You agree that you will not use any automatic device or manual process to monitor or copy our web pages, or the content contained herein, without our prior expressed written permission. You agree that you will not use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the functioning of the site. You agree that you will not copy, reproduce, alter, modify, create derivative works, or publicly display any content from our website without the prior expressed written permission of the company.

Company Use of Content Submitted

Any unsolicited communication or material you transmit to the site by electronic mail or otherwise, including any data, comments, suggestions, questions or the like, is and will be treated as, non-confidential and non-proprietary. Any unsolicited communication or material that you transmit or post may be used by the company or its affiliates for any purpose, including, but not limited to, reproduction, disclosure, transmission, publication, broadcasting, distribution or posting. Furthermore, the company will be free to use any ideas, concepts, or techniques contained in any unsolicited communication or material you send to the site for any purpose whatsoever including, but not limited to, developing, manufacturing and marketing.

Links to and From Other Websites

My-PaydayLoan.com may contain links within the website to other websites. These sites are not owned, operated, or maintained by My-PaydayLoan.com, and we have not reviewed those sites and do not endorse, nor warranty, and are not responsible for any of those websites’ content, information, or advertisements. These Terms of Use and conditions apply only to My-PaydayLoan.com, and not any other site. As such, you are encouraged to personally read the terms of each website you visit, and you understand that you visit those sites at your own risk.

Links to any part of My-PaydayLoan.com, or any subdomain are acceptable so long as they are done in a fair and lawful manner. If you are linking to our website you agree that you will not take advantage of, damage, suggest any association with, or otherwise harm My-PaydayLoan.com in any way. We reserve the right to remove any links or any linking permission without notice.

Images and Media

Images of people or places displayed on the site are either the property of, or used with permission by, the company. Unauthorized use of the images may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes, among others.

Dealings with advertisers

Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, advertisers found on or through the site, including payment and delivery of related goods or services, and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, are solely between you and such advertiser. The company shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such advertisers on the site.

Age Requirements/Children’s Privacy

By using this website you agree that you are 18-years-old or older. My-PaydayLoan.com does not knowingly collect or transmit information from anyone under the age of 18.

Disclaimer of Warranties

Neither My-PaydayLoan.com, nor any other party involved in creating, producing, or delivering the site materials, makes any representation or warranties whatsoever. Everything on this site is provided to you “As Is” without warranties of any kind, either express or implied. This includes, but is not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability, non-infringement of third party rights, freedom from viruses or other harmful code, and fitness for a particular purpose.

While My-PaydayLoan.com uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on the site, My-PaydayLoan.com makes no warranties or representations as to the site’s accuracy. My-PaydayLoan.com disclaims any and all liability for the accuracy, completeness, or correctness of such information. While the company uses reasonable efforts to safeguard the security of the site, there can be no guarantee that such safeguards will successfully prevent unauthorized alteration in the site’s content or functionality. My-PaydayLoan.com assumes no liability or responsibility for any unauthorized alterations in the content or functionality of the site.

Website Security

My-PaydayLoan.com uses its best efforts to safeguard the security of your information however, there can be no guarantee that such safeguards will successfully prevent unauthorized access to any information. The company follows industry standards to protect your information. My-PaydayLoan.com assumes no liability or responsibility for any unauthorized access to your personal data.

Limitation of Liability

This site, and all information contained herein, is provided on an “as is” basis. We make no warranties and representations regarding our site. Your use of this site is at your own risk. Neither the company, nor any other party involved in creating, producing, or delivering the site, assumes any responsibility and shall not be liable for any damages to, or viruses, that may infect your computer equipment or other property, or account of your access to the site, or your downloading of any material, data, text, images, video, audio, or other media from this site. NO PARTY SHALL BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, INDIRECT, OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF YOUR ACCESS TO, OR USE OF, THE SITE. IN NO EVENT WILL My-PaydayLoan.com BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOST PROFITS, LOST OPPORTUNITY, OR ANY TOTAL LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ALL DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CAUSES OF ACTION, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, WARRANTY, TORT (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NEGLIGENCE), STRICT LIABILITY, OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE AMOUNT PAID BY YOU, IF ANY, FOR ACCESSING THIS SITE.

Disruption of Service

Access to our website may vary from time-to-time, and may be unavailable, delayed, limited, or slowed due to causes beyond our control. My-PaydayLoan.com makes no guarantees as to the availability of the website.

Copyrights and Trademarks

The names and logos of My-PaydayLoan.com may not be used without prior written authorization. This website contains material that is either owned or licensed to My-PaydayLoan.com. These and other copyrighted or trademarked materials are protected by applicable federal copyright laws. By downloading, copying, or reproducing any copyrighted or trademarked materials, you agree that you do not obtain any ownership rights in such materials.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These terms shall be subject to any other agreements you have entered into with My-PaydayLoan.com. Your access and use of this site are governed by the laws of the State of Washington. The terms and conditions, any disputes or claims arising from these Terms of Use will be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Washington.

By using this site you agree that any issues arising relating to the terms of this website will be filed in the state or federal courts consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the State of Washington. My-PaydayLoan.com reserves the right to initiate proceedings relevant to your breach of these Terms of Use to your State of residence or any country of relevance. Any failure to act on a breach of these Terms of Use does not waive our right to act on such a breach at a later time, consistent with any applicable laws or regulations.

Severability

In the event any term or provision of these Terms of Use are held to be unenforceable, the remaining terms and provisions shall remain in full force and effect.

Entire Agreement

The provisions of this agreement and these Terms of Use, constitute the entire agreement between the parties with respect to the matter hereof.

Contact Information

You can contact My-PaydayLoan.com about these Terms of Use, the Privacy Policy, or for any other purpose by writing to us at:

My-PaydayLoan.com
PO Box 710
Spokane, WA 99210-0710

MARKETING POLICY

Welcome to My-PaydayLoan.com (hereinafter “Company”). To register for Company’s services, you must agree to these Marketing Practices, as well as Company’s Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions of Use.

By registering for Company’s services, you understand that you are requesting a referral for a loan from the independent, participating lenders with whom we may share your information. While our site does not sell your information to vendors not related to your specific application, you are giving your express consent to receive promotional materials from participating lenders. They may also provide information to you about additional services and products. You further understand that all communications, whether to assist you in obtaining the loan requested or for promotional purposes, may be via direct mail, email (at the email address provided by You) and/or telephone/mobile device (at the number(s) provided by you) notwithstanding that your email address and/or numbers may be listed on a corporate, state, or federal Do-Not-Contact registry, suppression list, or the like.

If you do not wish to receive such marketing materials and/or communications, you may request to be removed by using the relevant opt-out mechanism in such communications from third parties. Requests to unsubscribe from receipt of communications from third parties must be communicated directly to such third parties. Company is not responsible for stopping all unwanted communications from sources beyond Company’s control.

PRIVACY POLICY

BY USING THIS SITE YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND YOU AGREE TO ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED THEREIN. WHENEVER YOU VISIT My-PaydayLoan.com YOU ACCEPT THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES DESCRIBED IN THE PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain your rights and responsibilities relating to the use, collection, and distribution of your personal data and information.

My-PaydayLoan.com is a lender matching service, and as such your application is submitted to as many lenders and other matching services as necessary to attempt to achieve the highest likelihood of approval. My-PaydayLoan.com recommends and encourages you to always opt out of agreeing to share you nonpublic, or private information with non-affiliated third parties. You can do this through the opt-out check box on the application itself.

By filling out an application and providing any information to My-PaydayLoan.com, you are agreeing to be contacted by any lenders, partners, or affiliates of My-PaydayLoan.com.

Privacy Disclaimer

Although we do everything we are able to do to protect your data and personal information, you agree that we are not responsible for any marketing communications you receive from third party lenders, loan matching services, and non-affiliated third parties as a result of your utilization of our loan matching service. Once we submit your application to third party affiliates, loan providers, and matching services, we have no control over how they use that data and information.

My-PaydayLoan.com complies with OLA requirements signifying that we have met all guidelines in relation to transparency, accountably, and choice regarding the collection and distribution of your personal information. These requirements are only specific to information we collect through this site and is not applied to information that is collected by third party websites, lenders, or other matching services.

My-PaydayLoan.com advices anyone to put their home phone, cell phone, or any other personal telephone, on the national ‘Do Not Call’ list and to use a designated email for receiving business communications and solicitations from online sources. However, by providing your information to My-PaydayLoan.com, you consent to being contacted by us, and third party affiliates, regardless of you status on the Do-Not-Call Registry. It is good practice to avoid using your personal email that is used for family, friends, and day-to-day communications with online services. Be prompt in reporting any party abusing your data.

Cookies

When you visit My-PaydayLoan.com, we may place a cookie, a small piece of information, on your computer through your internet browser. This allows our website to communicate with your computer for the purposes of identification, improving user experience, authentication, remembering login information, maintaining security, and saving your personalized preferences. You are able to reject cookies through your website browser settings at any time, however some features may not be available without certain cookie options enabled. Some cookies may track your personal information as well.

Third parties, affiliates, and any website that we link to might also use cookies for various reasons, including to provide you with products or services, track your preferences, and improve their site. Our Terms of use and Privacy Policy do not cover the use of these cookies, or any type of third party or affiliate cookies.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

We collect all the information you provide to us while on our Website. This includes your name, date of birth, telephone number(s), home address, email address, Social Security number, employment information, income information, bank account information, personal references and any other information that you provide to us. We also collect IP addresses, type of Web browser and operating system, type of computer used and Web page http headers and all other information relating to the pages our visitors access.

This site is intended for you to submit an application in order to receive an immediate loan decision and also to obtain information on loan related products. You must submit the required information to be considered by one of the third party loan providers. Even if you do not complete the full registration process, any personally identifiable information submitted may also be collected for our use.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION:

The information we collect is used to help us determine which loan product may be of interest to you. Your personal, demographic and profile information may be used to help improve our Website, for marketing, editorial, promotional, statistical analysis and feedback purposes. Any information collected may be added to our databases for the purposes of sending upcoming postal mailings, emails, SMS text-messaging, telemarketing new product information, new service information, site updates and/or status of online orders. Currently we do not utilize these methods of communication with applicants but reserve the right to do so in the future.

Through your use and submission of information on our Website, you agree that even if your number is found on a do-not-call registry, or similar registry, you may be contacted in any manner listed in this section. We reserve the right to share, sell or otherwise disclose your information to third parties. If you utilize our opt-out procedures we pass that information on to all third party loan providers that receive your application data for loan eligibility determination.

By providing your personal information, you agree that it may be used for the following purposes: to obtain other information about you from third parties when the information was improperly or incompletely filled out on our registration form; sharing of your information with trusted third parties such as credit bureaus, affiliated loan providers and/or other financial services providers in accordance with applicable law; considering you for a website account; and for other marketing products and services that we determine you might find of interest.

We may employ other companies and individuals to perform certain functions on our behalf. These companies and individuals have access to our users’ information in order to perform their functions for My-PaydayLoan.com, but they are not permitted to use our users’ personal information for other purposes. Examples of when other companies or individuals may use our users’ personal information may include sending direct mail and email, SMS text-messaging, telemarketing, analyzing data, removing duplicate information from customer lists and providing marketing analysis.

Any and all sensitive Information that we collect from you and from third-parties as part of your loan application, will be used to determine your eligibility for a loan, should you qualify. If you provide personally identifying information, such as your Social Security number, that information may be used to determine your financial status. Upon qualifying for a loan, your loan-specific financial information will be stored and utilized in accordance with the terms of your applicable lenders Privacy Policy.

If we believe that My-PaydayLoan.com’s service and/or website is being or has been used in violation of the Website Terms and Conditions or to commit unlawful acts, we reserve the right to release current or past user information under the following circumstances: if the information is subpoenaed; if we are sold or acquired; or when we consider it necessary or appropriate. Furthermore, by agreeing to these conditions, you hereby consent to disclosure of any record or communication to any third party when we, in our sole discretion, determine the disclosure to be appropriate. This includes, without limitation, sharing your email address with other third-parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission enabling regulations.

Submission of information through your use of our website means you agree to receive mobile marketing, including but not limited to text-message based marketing, from us and from our third-party advertisers and marketers. Although we do not utilize this currently, we retain the right to do so in the future. Even though your mobile telephone number may be listed on state and/or federal do-not-call registries, we retain the right, and you agree that we may contact you via text-message-based marketing and in accordance with applicable state and federal law. Additionally, your registration and/or use of our website, amounts to your acknowledgment that such an act constitutes an inquiry and/or application for purposes of the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (16 CFR §310 et seq.), as amended from time to time (the “TSR”). If your telephone number is listed at the Federal Trade Commissions Do-Not-Call List, we retain the right and you consent to allow us to contact you via telemarketing, in accordance with the TSR.

HOW WE SAFEGUARD YOUR INFORMATION:

Although no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 percent secure, we network all information collected in a technically and physically secure environment. While we strive to protect your personal information, you transmit any information at your own risk. We cannot warrant or ensure the security of any information that you transmit. Upon receipt of your transmission, we make reasonable efforts to ensure its security on our systems. We strictly limit access to this information only to employees who need the personal information to perform a specific job. Your information is not accessible to the public. In the event that we learn of an information security breach with respect to your personal information and in compliance with applicable state and federal laws, we will notify you via email along with any applicable regulatory agencies. However, notice may be delayed in order to address the needs of law enforcement, determine the scope of network damage, and to engage in remedial measures.

OUR PROCESS:

After completing the application page you will automatically be redirected to an applicable third party lenders or sellers website. As applicable, and in connection with completing your application, we will collect and send your personal information to the respective third party lender or seller. Please note that as a result of your application, you will subject yourself to the third party lenders or sellers privacy policy.

YOUR OPT-OUT RIGHTS:

If you want to opt-out from receiving communications from us and/or our third-party partners, please do not submit any of your information to us. When you submit personally identifiable information while visiting our website, you have automatically opted in, meaning you are requesting that we share your personal information with third parties. However, when you receive marketing communications or are otherwise contacted by these third parties, you should directly notify them of how you would like you information used and shared by them.

You may opt out of any additional email communications regarding our website by sending your request in writing via email or clicking the unsubscribe button. Currently we do not use these forms of communications. If a third party is violating our privacy policy or your rights be sure to file a complaint immediately.

OUR PROTECTION OF THE PRIVACY OF MINORS:

We do not permit individuals under 18 years of age to obtain our products and/or services. If you are under 18 years of age, do not submit your information as it will be removed from our site immediately.

OUR RIGHT TO CHANGE OUR POLICY WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION:

We reserve the right to change our policy at any time and without prior notice to you. Your continued use of our website or acceptance of our emails following the posting of changes to this policy will mean that you accept all such changes and that you agree to continue receiving marketing from us and other third party companies. We reserve the right to contact you regarding your account status and changes to subscriber agreements, Privacy Policy or any other policies or agreements relevant to you.

CONTACT US:

You can contact My-PaydayLoan.com about these Terms of Use, the Privacy Policy, or for any other purpose by writing to us at:

My-PaydayLoan.com
PO Box 710
Spokane, WA 99210-0710